A review of 10 top Q&As You MUST Know by ➪ Boca Raton ➪
[…] (Section 810.011(1)).
Florida Statutes defines “conveyance” as “any motor vehicle, ship, vessel, railroad vehicle or car, trailer, aircraft, or sleeping car,” and “to enter a conveyance” includes taking apart any portion of the conveyance.” (Section 810.011(3)).
What is the penalty for Trespass in Structure or Conveyance in Palm Beach County?